Sekretariat FiS OFM +48 67 25 40 424

Agenda of the meeting in Dursztyn, 28.June – 11.July 2020

We invite you to familiarize yourself with the meeting plan for Probation before perpetual

 

07.30 – Mass tomorrow
08.15 – breakfast
09.30/10.15 – 1st lecture
10.30/11.15 – 2nd lecture
11.30/12.15 – 3rd lecture
12.30 – lunch
5.30pm – sly with reading time
18.00 – dinner
20.15 – adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
(Monday/Wednesday/Friday),
recreation (Tuesdays/Thursdays/Saturdays/Sundays)

 

June 28 – Sunday
arrival in Dursztyn at 12:00 17.30
19.00 dinner with recreation

29 June – Monday
liturgy/service/adoration (Province of the Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary)
lectures (Human formation: contact and communication – o. Sergei Bałdyga OFM)

June 30 – Tuesday
liturgy/service/recreation (Province of the Assumption)
lectures (Religious Consecration – theological aspect – o. Syrach Janicki OFM)

1 July – Wednesday
liturgy/service/adoration (Province of St. Francis)
lectures (religious consecration – legal aspect – o. Ezdrasz Biesok OFM)

July 2 – Thursday
liturgy/service/recreation (Province of St. Hedwigs)
lectures (Service to the Dying. Hospice "The Little Prince" – fr. Filip Buczyński OFM)

July 3 – Friday
liturgy/service/adoration (Province of the Assumption)
lectures (Human maturity and sexual abuse in the church – P. Ewa Kusz)

July 4 – Saturday
liturgy/service/recreation (Province of the Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary)

07.30 – Mass tomorrow in the church
08.15 – breakfast
09.00 – departure
20.00 – dinner and recreation

July 5 – Sunday
liturgy/service/recreation (Province of St. Francis)

08.00 – tomorrow's in the pilgrim's house
08.15 – breakfast
11.00 – sum in the church
12.30 – lunch
13.30 – free time
18.00 – sly with the hour of reading
19.00 – dinner and recreation with the local community

July 6 – Monday
liturgy/service/adoration (Province of St. Hedwigs)
lectures (Continuous Formation – o. Konrad Cholewa OFM)

July 7 – Tuesday
liturgy/service/recreation (Province of the Assumption)
lectures (Missions and missionary projects in the Order – o. Dmitri Żeglin OFM)

July 8 – Wednesday
liturgy/service/adoration (Province of the Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary)
lectures (Holy Land: pearl of mission – o. Zacheusz Stick OFM)

July 9 – Thursday
liturgy/service/recreation (Province of St. Francis)
lectures (Ministry of Families – o. Tomasz Skibiński OFM)

July 10 – Friday FOCUS DAY
liturgy/service (Province of St. Hedwigs)
Fr. Marek Miszczyński OFMCAP

08.00 – tomorrow's in the pilgrim's house
08.15 – breakfast
09.30 – conference
11.00 – Mass.
12.30 – lunch
15.00 – conference and adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
17.00 – sly with the hour of reading
18.00 – dinner
20.00 – recreation with the local community

July 11 – Saturday
liturgy/service (Assumption Province)
08.00 – Thanksgiving Mass
after breakfast: distribution