Sekretariat FiS OFM +48 603 621 957

Workshop for formators / Wadowice 2006

In 2006, workshops for formators of the North Slavic Conference took place in Wadowice (Carmelite Retreat and Pilgrimage Centre on Górka im. John Paul the Great; Ul. Carmelite 22; 34-100 Wadowice; Tel. +48 33 873 21 30).
Those responsible for the organization were about. Witosław Sztyk OFM and o. Sergei Bałdyga OFM.
Motivation was addressed.
Workshops, lectures and discussions were conducted: s. Hilaria Hatko SSND, Maria Anna Machulec, Maria Marquardt, Fr. Emilian Gołąbek OFM; A. Fabian Kaltbach OFM, o. Syrach Janicki OFM, o. Sergei Bałdyga OFM, o. Witosław Sztyk OFM.

The workshop was attended by 13 brothers from the following Provinces: The Province of St. Francis – fr. Franciszek Chodkowski – moderator of continuous formation and master's degree in junior; A. Dawid Szulca – animator of the ministry of vocations; A. Arnold Liebig – Master of Postulate; A. Jakub Waszkowiak – master's degree in the novitiate; A. Vladimir Trendowicz – deputymaster of seminarians; A. DivineLy Famous Timoszyk – master of seminarians, secretary of formation and studies; Province of Our Lady of the Angels – fr. Ambrose Nowak – catechist; Province of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary – o. Xavier Majewski – master of postulate; A. Joseph Czura – master of the novitiate; A. Elzear Nowak – master of the house of initial formation; A. Goodmay Beker – vice-minister of the house of the initial formation; Br. Konrad Zastawny – vice-chief of the house of initial formation; Provincia Najsvatejsieho Spasitel'a – Matus Racek – master of the postulate.
Workshop for formators of the Conference of the North Slavic Order of Minor Brothers on 23-29.04.2006 – Wadowice.

The workshop programme was as follows:

April 23 – Sunday

20.00 dinner combined with recreation

24 April – Monday

07.00 Mass tomorrow
08.00 breakfast + coffee
09.00/09.45 opening session of the workshop (o. Witosław Sztyk)
10.00-10.45 the word of the Secretaries of Formation and Studies of ofm (o. Massimo Fusarelli, fr. Aloyse Warot) / break
11.15/12.00 questions to guests and discussion
12.30pm dinner
3 p.m. coffee
15.30/16.15 classes
16.30–17.15 classes
6 p.m. dinner
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m. recreation

April 25 – Tuesday

07.00 Mass tomorrow
08.00 breakfast + coffee
09.00/10.30 classes
Break
11.00/12.30 classes
12.30pm dinner
3 p.m. coffee
15.30/16.15 classes
16.30–17.15 classes
18.00 dinner and leisure time

26 April – Wednesday

06.30 breakfast
07.00 trip to Katowice Panewnik for biblical session fri: Master and disciple in biblical tradition – master's authority
7.30pm return to Wadowice

27 April – Thursday

07.00 Mass tomorrow
08.00 breakfast + coffee
09.00/10.30 classes / break
11.00/12.30 classes
12.30pm dinner
3 p.m. coffee
15.30/16.15 classes
16.30/17.15 classes
18.00 – dinner and leisure time
20.00 – recreation

April 28 – Friday

07.00 Mass tomorrow
08.00 breakfast + coffee
09.00/10.30 classes / break
11.00/12.30 classes
12.30pm dinner
3 p.m. coffee
15.30/16.15 classes
16.30/17.15 classes
6 p.m. dinner
8 p.m. recreation

April 29 – Saturday

07.00 Mass tomorrow
08.00 breakfast + coffee
09.00/09.45 classes
10.00/10.45 classes / break
11.15/12.00 summary of workshops (o. Sergius Bałdyga)
12.30 pm lunch and end of the workshop

Tags: